December 15, 2017

2012/13 Season

Download PDF

Canadian Biathlon Championships, Whistler Olympic Park, March 16-20, 2013

Julia: Women: 6th 7.5 km Sprint, 2nd 10.0 km Pursuit, 3rd 12.5 km Mass Start, 3rd 3×4.5 km Relay

Jasper: Jr. Men: 3rd 10 km Sprint, 3rd 12.5 km Pursuit, 3rd 12.5 km Mass Start, 3rd 3×6.0 km Relay

Mirena: Youth Women: 4th 6.0 km Sprint, 5th 7.5 km Pursuit, 4th 10 km Individual, 5th 3×6 km Relay

Eric: Sr. Boys 6th 6.0 km Sprint, 11th 7.5 km Pursuit, 13th 7.5 km Individual, 2nd 3×4.5 km Relay

Carson: Sr. Boys 17th 6.0 km Sprint, 6th 7.5 km Pursuit, 11th 7.5 km Individual, 2nd 3×4.5 km Relay

Sam: Sr. Boys 28th 6.0 km Sprint, 28th 7.5 km Pursuit, 21st 7.5 km Individual, 12th 3×4.5 km Relay

Hailee: Sr. Girls: 23rd 6.0 km Sprint, 21st 7.5 km Pursuit, 24th 7.5 km Individual, 12th 3×4.5 km Relay

Jennah: Sr. Girls: 14th 6.0 km Sprint, 15th 7.5 km Pursuit, 22nd 7.5 km Individual, 11th 3×4.5 km Relay

Cadet Nationals, Val Cartier, Quebec, March 4-8, 2013

Jennah: Senior Girls: 1st 7.5 km mass start, 1st 7.5 km pursuit, JP Leguellec Trophy for top Senior Girl

Tekarra: Junior Girls: 1st 6.0 km mass start, 1st 6 km pursuit, Nikkie Keddie Trophy for top Junior Girl

Devon S: Junior Girls: 6th 6.0 km mass start, 5th 6.0 km pursuit

Devon G: Youth Men: 4th 7.5 km mass start,  3rd 7.5 km pursuit

Hudson: Junior Boys: 8th 6.0 km mass start, 13th 6.0 km pursuit

Hezekiah : Junior Boys: 6th 6.0 km sprint, 4th 6.0 km pursuit

Westbank Girls Unit Team consisting of: Jennah, Devon S. and Tekarra: 1st 3 x 4.5 km relay, 1st 3 x 1.5 km patrol race

Westbank Boys Unit Team consisting of: Devon, Hezekiah and Hudson: 2nd 3 x 4.5 km relay, 4th 3 x 2.0 km patrol race

BC Cup #3, BC Championships, Prince George, Feb 23, 24, 2013

Devon: Youth Men: 2nd 7.5 km Sprint, 2nd 10 km Pursuit

Hailee: Senior Girls: 4th 6 km Sprint, 4th 7.5 km Pursuit

Jennah: Senior Girls: 1st 6 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Pursuit

Sam: Senior Boys: 5th 6 km Sprint, 6th 7.5 km Pursuit

Colton: Juvenile: 8th 3.75 km Sprint, 1st 5 km Pursuit

Kira: Midget: 7th 2.25 km Sprint, 9th 3 km Pursuit

IBU Cup Biathlon 7, Brezno-Osrblie (SVK), Feb 8-10, 2013

Julia: Senior Women: 4th Relay, 20th Sprint, 12th Individual

IBU Cup Biathlon 7, Brezno-Osrblie (SVK), Feb 2,3, 2013

Julia: Senior Women: 27th Pursuit, 39th Sprint

BC Cup #2, Telemark Nordic Club, Feb 9, 10, 2013

Russel: Masters Men: 5th 6 km Sprint, 5th 7.5 km Pursuit

Lanita: Masters Women: 2nd 6 km Sprint, 2nd 7.t km Pursuit

Jasper: Jr Men: 1st 10 km Sprint, 1st 10 km Pursuit

Devon: Youth Men: 2nd 7.5 km Sprint, 2nd 10 km Pursuit

Mirena: Youth Women: 1st 6.0 km Sprint, 1st 7.5 km Pursuit

Carson: Sr. Boys: 4th 6 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Pursuit

Eric: Sr. Boys: 1st 6 km Sprint

Sam: Sr. Boys: DSQ 6.0 km Sprint, 8th 7.5 km Pursuit

Tyler: Sr. Boys: 11th 6.0 km Sprint, 9th 7.5 km Pursuit

Hailee: Sr. Girls: 7th 6.0 km Sprint, 7th 7.5 km Pursuit

Jennah: Sr. Girls: 5th 6.0 km Sprint, 5th 7.5 km Pursuit

Devon Jr Girls: 8th 4.5 km Sprint, 6th 6.0 km Pursuit

Tekarra Jr Girls: 1st 4.5 km Sprint, 1st 6.0 km Pursuit

Hudson Jr Boys: 4th 4.5 km Sprint, 6th 6.0 km Pursuit

Bryson Juvenile: 13th 2.5 km Sprint, 12th 3.4 km Pursuit

Colton Juvenile: 7th 2.5 km Sprint, 9th 3.4 km Pursuit

Erik Juvenile: 8th 2.5 km Sprint, 10th 3.4 km Pursuit

Piper Juvenile: 15th 2.5 km Sprint, 13th 3.4 km Pursuit

Kira Midget: 6th 2.25 km Sprint, 4th 2.8 km Pursuit

Mary Midget: 7th 2.25 km Sprint

Rory Midget: 8th 2.25 km Sprint, DSQ 2.8 km Pursuit

Cadet Provincial Competition, Mount Washington, Feb. 2, 2013

All races were 6.5 km

Devon G, 2nd Youth Men Individual

Carson, 1st Senior Boys Individual

Hudson, 1st Junior Boys Individual

Hezekiah, 6th Junior Boys Individual

Jennah, 1st Senior Girls Individual

Tekarra, 1st Junior Girls Individual

Devon S, 2nd Junior Girls Individual

Cadets selected to represent BC at the Canadian Cadet National Biathlon Competition in Val Cartier, Quebec

Male Unit Team: Devon G, Carson, Hudson

Female Unit Team: Jennah, Tekarra, Devon S

2013 IBU Junior/Youth World Championships, Obertilliach, Austria

Jasper Sprint 73rd, Individual 65th, Relay 7th

Julia Sprint 16th, Pursuit 14th, Individual 34th, Relay 10th

NorAm #3, Valcartier, Quebec, Jan 19, 20, 2013

Julia: Women: 3rd 7.5 km Sprint, 2nd 10 km Pursuit –  Qualified for IBU Cup #7

BC Cup #1, Whistler Olympic Park, Jan 19, 20, 2013

Eric: Youth Men: 1st 7.5 km Sprint, 2nd 10 km Pursuit

Carson: Youth Men: 2nd 7.5 km Sprint, 3rd 10 km Pursuit

Devon: Youth Men: 4th 7.5 km Sprint, 5th 10 km Pursuit

Mirena: Youth Women: 2nd 6.0 km Sprint, 1st 7.5 km Pursuit

Sam: Sr. Boys: 6th 6 km Sprint, 6th 7.5 km Pursuit

Tyler: Sr. Boys: 10th 6.0 km Sprint, 4th 7.5 km Pursuit

Jennah: Sr. Girls: 2nd 6.0 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Pursuit

Hailee: Sr. Girls: 5th 6.0 km Sprint, 6th 7.5 km Pursuit

Tekarra Jr Girls: 1st 4.5 km Sprint, 2nd 6.0 km Pursuit

Hudson Jr Boys: 6th 4.5 km Sprint, 6th 6.0 km Pursuit

Colton Juvenile: 7th 2.1 km Sprint, 5th 2.9 km Pursuit

Kira Midget: 7th 1.5 km Sprint, 6th 2.0 km Pursuit

Biathlon Canada- Youth/Junior National Team Trials, Canmore Jan 8, 2013

Jasper Junior Men:  4th 10 km Mass Start

Julia Junior Women: 3rd 7.5 km Mass Start

Carson Youth Men: 14th 10 km Mass Start

Eric Youth Men: 8th 10 km Mass Start

Calforex Cup #2, Canmore Jan 6, 2013

Jasper Junior Men: 2nd 10 km Mass Start

Carson Youth Men 13th 10 km Mass Start

Eric Youth Men 15th 10 km Mass Start

Noram/Calforex Cup #1, Canmore Nov 24 – 25, 2012

Jasper Junior Men:  5th 10km Sprint, 4th 12.5km Pursuit

Julia Women: 2nd 7.5km Sprint, 1st 10km Pursuit

Devon Youth Men: 19th 7.5km Sprint, 15th 7.5km Pursuit

Mirena Youth Women: 6th 6km Sprint, 4th 7.5km Pursuit

Eric Senior Boys: 1st 6km Sprint

Carson Senior Boys: 5th 6km Sprint, 3rd 7.5km Pursuit

Sam Senior Boys: 12th 6km Sprint, 18th 7.5km Pursuit

Tyler Senior Boys: 24th 6km Sprint, 21st 7.5km Pursuit

Hailee Senior Girls: 9th 6km Sprint, 14th 7.5km Pursuit

Jennah Senior Girls: 10th 6km Sprint, 11th 7.5km Pursuit

Hudson Junior Boys: 15th 3.75km Sprint, 15th 6.25 Pursuit