October 19, 2017

2013/14 Season

Download PDF

Canadian Biathlon Championships (Charlo, NB) March 12 to 17

Jasper Men: 9th 10 km Sprint, 10th 12.5 km Pursuit, 9th 15 km Mass Start, 3rd 3×6 km Relay

Julia: Jr Women: 2nd 7.5 km Sprint, 2nd 10 km Pursuit, 2nd 10 km Mass Start, 3rd 3×6 km Relay

Sam: Sr Boys: 15th 6 km Sprint, 17th 7.5 km Pursuit, 25th 7.5 km Individual, 13th 3×4.5 km Relay

Haillee: Sr Girls: 18th 6 km Sprint, 14th 7.5 km Pursuit, 13th 7.5 km Individual, 4th 3×4.5 km Unofficial Relay

Jennah: Sr. Girls: 15th 6 km Sprint, 12th 7.5 km Pursuit, 8th 7.5 km Individual, 7th 3×4.5 km Relay

Tekarra: Sr Girls: 5th 6 km Sprint, 9th 7.5 km Pursuit, 4th 7.5 km Individual, 13th 3×4.5 km Relay

Sovereign Lakes Regional Race (Vernon) March 15, 16

Murray  Recreational Adult: 1st 10 km

Colton Jr Boys: 1st 7 km Individual

Hudson Jr Boys: 3rd 7 km Individual

Kira Juvenile: 3rd 3 km Individual

Rory Juvenile: 4th 3 km Individual

Piper Juvenile: 5th 3 km Individual

Liam Juvenile:  6th3 km Individual

BC Championships / BC Cup 3 (Smithers) March 1, 2, 2014

Sam Sr Boys: 8th 6 km Sprint; 2nd 7.5 km Individual

Hailee Sr Girls: 4th 6 km  Sprint; 2nd 7.5 km Individual

Jennah Sr Girls: 3rd 6 km Sprint

Tekarra Sr Girls: 1st 6 km Sprint; 1st  7.5 km Individual

Hudson Jr Boys: 2nd 4.5 km Sprint; 5th 6 km Individual

Dave Masters 5th 7.5 km Sprint; 3rd 10 km Individual

BC Winter Games, Mission (Whistler Olympic Park) Feb 21, 22, 2014

Sam Sr Boys: 4th 7.5 km Individual; 5th 6 km Sprint

Devon Sr Girls: 5th 7.5 km Individual; 6th 6 km Sprint

Hailee Sr Girls: 4th 7.5 km Individual; 5th 6 km Sprint

Tekarra Sr Girls: 1st 7.5 km Individual; 3rd 6 km Sprint

Colton Jr Boys: 4th 6 km Individual; 6th 4.5 km Sprint

BC Cadet Provincial Biathlon Competition, Mt Washington, Feb 1, 2014

Hezekiah Cadet Male Sr: 9th 3.5 km Individual

Devon Cadet Female Sr: 5th 3.5 km Individual

BC Cup 2, Western Canadian Champs, Prince George, Feb 1,2, 2014

Sam Sr Boys: 11th 6 km Sprint, 12th 7.5 km Pursuit

Hailee Sr. Girls: 9th 6 km Sprint

Jennah Sr. Girls: 6th 6 km Sprint, 9th 7.5 km Pursuit

Tekarra Sr. Girls: 3rd 6 km Sprint; Youth Women 8th 7.5 km Pursuit

Colton Jr Boys: 12th 4.5 km Sprint, 14th 6 km Pursuit

BC Cup 1, Whistler Olympic Park, Jan 11  – Jan 12, 2014

Dave Masters Men: 4th 6 km Sprint, 5th 10 km Mass Start

Lanita Masters Women: 2nd 6 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Mass Start

Sam Sr. Boys: 10th 6 km Sprint, 2nd 7.5 km Mass Start

Devon Sr. Girls: 8th 6 km Sprint. 6th 7.5 km Mass Start

Hailee Sr. Girls: 7th 6 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Mass Start

Jennah Sr Girls: 1st 6 km Sprint; Youth Women 4th 7.5 km Mass Start

Tekarra Sr Girls: 4th 6 km Sprint; Youth Women 2nd 7.5 km Mass Start

Colton Jr Boys: 4th 4.5 km Sprint

Kira Juvenile: 9th 2.1 km Sprint, 6th 2.8 km Mass Start

Piper Juvenile: 10th 2.1 km Sprint

Rory Juvenile: 8th 2.1 km Sprint, 4th 2.8 km Mass Start

Telemark Regional Race, West Kelowna Dec 28 – Dec 29, 2013

Dave Recreational: 4th 6 km Sprint, 6th 7.5 km Individual

Hayden Recreational: 8th 6 km Sprint

Lanita Recreational: 5th 6 km Sprint,  7th 7.5 km Individual

Murray Recreational: 9th 6 km Sprint, 8th 7.5 km Individual

Sam Senior Boys: 2nd 6 km Sprint

Hezekiah Senior Boys: 4th 6 km Sprint, 1st 7.5 km Individual

Devon Senior Girls: DSQ 6 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Individual

Hailee Senior Girls: 2nd 6 km Sprint, 4th 7.5 km Individual

Jennah Senior Girls: DSQ 6 km Sprint, 1st 7.5 km Individual

Tekarra Senior Girls: 1st 6 km Sprint, 2nd 7.5 km Individual

Colton Junior Boys: 1st 4.5 km Sprint, 2nd 6 km Individual

Hudson Junior Boys: 2nd 4.5 km Sprint

Jacob Junior Boys: 3rd 6 km Individual

Bryson Juvenile: 2nd 3 km Sprint

Kira Juvenile: 3rd 3 km Sprint, 3rd 4 km Individual

Piper Juvenile: 5th 3 km Sprint, 4th 4 km Individual

Rory Juvenile: 4th 3 km Sprint, 2nd 4 km Individual

Noram/Calforex Cup #2, Canmore Nov 30 – Dec 1, 2013

Jasper Men: 9th 20km Individual, 5th 10km Sprint

Sam Senior Boys: 21st 7.5km Individual, 21st 6km Sprint

Tekarra Senior Girls: 3rd 7.5 km Individual, 12th 6km Sprint

Jennah Senior Girls: 4th 7.5km Individual, 10th 6km Sprint

Hailee Senior Girls: 15th 7.5km Individual, 18th 6km Sprint

Devon Senior Girls: 20th 7.5km Individual, 23 6 km Sprint

Noram/Calforex Cup #1, Canmore Nov 23 – 24, 2013

Jasper Men: 4th 10km Sprint, 6th 1okm Sprint

Sam Senior Boys: 21st 6km Sprint, 16th 6km Sprint

Tekarra Senior Girls: 4th 6 km Sprint, 5th 6km Sprint

Jennah Senior Girls: 10th 6km Sprint, 8th 6km Sprint

Hailee Senior Girls: 14th 6km Sprint, 11th 6km Sprint

Devon Senior Girls: 16th 6km Sprint, 15th 6km Sprint

IBUC Tour Trial 1, Canmore, Nov 14, 2013

Julia: Women: 4th 7.2 km Sprint

Jasper: Men: 14th 9.9 km Sprint