October 19, 2017

2015/16 Season

Download PDF

Biathlon Canada National Championships, Valcartier, Quebec, March 14-20, 2016

Tekarra Youth Women: 11th 6 km Sprint, 14th 7.5 km Pursuit, 11th 10 km Individual, 5th 3×6 km Relay

Colton Senior Boys: 26th 6 km Sprint, 19th 7.5 km Pursuit, 29th 7.5 km Individual, 16th 3×4.5 km Relay

BC Winter Games, Telemark Nordic Club, Feb 26-28, 2016

Colton Senior Boys: 5th 7.5 km Individual,  6th 6 km Sprint, 4th 2.5 km Supersprint

Natalie Junior Girls: 2nd 6 km Individual, 1st 4.5 km Sprint, 3rd 2.5 km Supersprint

Kira Junior Girls: 7th 6 km Individual, 5th 4.5 km Sprint, 5th 2.5 km Supersprint

Rory Junior Boys: 10th 6 km Individual, 10th 4.5 km Sprint, 8th 2.5 km Supersprint

Youth Olympic Games, Lillehammer, Feb 12-21, 2016

Tekarra Women: 35th 6 km Sprint, 35th 7.5 km Pursuit, 13th Single Mixed Relay, 16th Mixed Relay

BC Cup #3, Whistler Olympic Park, Feb 13, 14, 2016

Colton Senior Boys: 8th 6.0 km Sprint, 9th 7.5 km Pursuit

Natalie Junior Girls: 1st 4.5 km Sprint, 5th 6.0 km Pursuit

Makenna Junior Girls: 8th 4.5 km Sprint, 8th 6.0 km Pursuit

Kira Junior Girls: 9th 4.5 km Sprint

Pascal Juveniles: 5th 2.7 km Sprint, 9th 3.6 km Pursuit

Jonah Midgets: 9th 2.1 km Sprint, 8th 2.8 km Pursuit

BC Cup #2, Prince George, Jan 30, 31, 2016

Tekarra Youth Women: 1st Sprint, 1st Individual

Colton Senior Boys: 4th 6.0 km Sprint, 6th 7.5 km Individual

Natalie Junior Girls: 1st 4.5 km Sprint, 1st 6.0 km Individual

International Childrens Games, Innsbruck, Austria, Jan 12-15, 2016

Cameron: 12th 3.0 km Sprint, 2nd Mixed Team Relay

Kira: 18th 3.0 km Sprint, 9th Mixed Team Relay

Makenna: 16th 3.0 km Sprint, 10th Mixed Team Relay

Rory: 15th 3.0 km Sprint, 11th Mixed Team Relay

Telemark Regional, Dec 27, 2015

Tekarra Recreational: 1st 6.4 km Sprint

Colton Senior Boys: 3rd 6.4 km Sprint

Natalie: Junior Girls: 1st 4.5 km Sprint

Kira: 3rd 4.5 km Sprint

Makenna: 4th  4.5 km Sprint

Rory: Junior Boys: 1st 4.5 km Sprint

Cameron: Junior Boys: 2nd 4.5 km Sprint

Pascal: Juvenile: 2nd 2.5 km Sprint

Wesley: Juvenile: 3rd 2.5 km Sprint

Timor: Midget: 2nd 2.0 km Sprint

Calforex Cup #2/WYJCH Trials, Canmore Olympic Park, Dec 19, 20

Tekarra Youth Women: 7th 6 km Sprint, 10th 7.5 km Pursuit

Colton Senior Boys: 20th 6 km Sprint, 11th 6.25 km Pursuit

Natalie: Dev 1 Girls: 2nd 3 km Sprint, 2nd 4 km Pursuit

Pascal: Dev 1 Boys: 12th 3 km Sprint, 11th 4 km Pursuit

Makenna: Air Rifle 2 Girls: 2nd 3 km Sprint, 2nd 4 km Pursuit

Kira: Air Rifle 2 Girls: 3rd 3 km Sprint, 4th 4 km Pursuit

Cameron: Air Rifle 2 Boys: 11th 3 km Sprint, 7th 4 km Pursuit

Rory: Air Rifle 2 Boys: 4th 3 km Sprint, 2nd 4 km Pursuit

NorAm#1/Calforex Cup#1, Canmore Olympic Park, Dec 16, 17, 2015

Tekarra Youth Women: 8th 6 km Sprint, 4th 7.5 km Mass Start

SLNC Regional, Nov 28, 29, 2015

Colton Senior Boys: 4th Supersprint

Natalie Junior Girls: 1st Individual; 1st Superprint

Cameron Junior Boys: 4th Individual, 2nd Supersprint

Rory Junior Boys: 5th Individual, 1st Supersprint

Pascal: Junvenile Boys: 3rd Individual; 2nd Supersprint

BC Summer Biathlon Champs, Whistler Olympic Park, Sept 26, 27, 2015

Tekarra Youth Women: 1st 6 km. Sprint; 1st  10 km. Individual (roller ski)

Makenna Running Biathlon: 4th 2.1 km Sprint; 6th 2.9 km Individual