December 15, 2017

2016/17 Season

Download PDF

Biathlon Canada National Championships, Canmore, Alberta, March 8-13, 2017

Jasper Men:   10th 10 km Sprint, 10th 15 km Individual, 10th 12.5 km Pursuit

Colton Senior Boys: 16th 6 km Sprint, 23th 6.25 km Individual, 12th 7.5 km Pursuit, 16th 3×4.5 km Relay

Natalie Senior Girls: 6th 6 km Sprint, 22nd 6.25 km Individual, 11th 7.5 km Pursuit, 5th (bronze) 3×4.5 Relay

Danica Senior Girls:  15th 6 km Sprint, 27th 6.25 km Individual, 13th 7.5 km Pursuit, 7th 3×6 km Junior Relay

BC Cup 4, Burns Lake, Feb 11, 12, 2017

Colton H Senior Boys: 2nd 7.5 km Individual, 2nd 7.5 km Pursuit

Natalie Senior Girls: 1st 7.5 km Individual, 1st 7.5 km Pursuit

Danica Senior Girls: 5th 7.5 km Individual, 4th 7.5 km Pursuit

Makenna Junior Girls: 1st 6.0 km Individual, 1st 4.0 km Pursuit

Kira Junior Girls: 2nd 6.0 km Individual, 2nd 4.0 km Pursuit

Rory Junior Boys: 5th 6.0 km Individual, 5th 4.0 km Pursuit

BC Cup 3, Whistler Olympic Park, Jan 28, 29, 2017

Colton H Senior Boys: 2nd 6.0 km Sprint, 8th 7.5 km Mass Start

Natalie Senior Girls: 3rd 6.0 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Mass Start

Danica Senior Girls: 1st 6.0 km Sprint, 2nd 7.5 km Mass Start

Makenna Junior Girls: 2nd 4.5 km Sprint, 1st 6 km Mass Start

Kira Junior Girls: 4th 4.5 km Sprint,  2nd 6 km Mass Start

Rory Junior Boys: 10th 4.5 km Sprint,  9th 6 km Mass Start

Jonah Midgets: 3rd 2.1 km Sprint

BC Cup 2, Quesnel, Jan 14, 15, 2017

Colton H Senior Boys: 4th 7.5 km Individual, 4th 6.0 km Sprint

Natalie Senior Girls: 1st 7.5 km Individual, 1st 6.0 km Sprint

Danica Senior Girls: 5th 7.5 km Individual, 4th 6.0 km Sprint

Makenna Junior Girls: 1st 6.0 km Individual, 2nd 4.5 km Sprint

Kira Junior Girls: 4th 6.0 km Individual, 6th 4.5 km Sprint

Rory Junior Boys: 7th 6.0 km Individual, 6th 4.5 km Sprint

Jonah Midgets: 3rd 2.0 km Individual, 7th 1.2 km Sprint

BC Cup 1, Telemark, Dec 17, 18, 2016

Colton H Senior Boys: 1st 6 km Sprint, 4th 7.5 km Pursuit

Natalie Senior Girls: 4th 6 km Sprint, 1st 7.5 km Pursuit

Makenna Junior Girls: 2nd 4.5 km Sprint, 1st 6 km Pursuit

Kira Junior Girls: 3rd 4.5 km Sprint, 4th 6 km Pursuit

Colton B Junior Boys: 2nd 4.5 km Sprint, 3rd 6.0 km Pursuit

Rory Junior Boys: 13th 4.5 km Sprint, 8th 6.0 km Pursuit

Pascal Juveniles: 4th 2.5 km Sprint, 5th 3.4 km Pursuit

Jonah Midgets: 7th 2.0 km Sprint, 5th 2.5 km Pursuit

Murray Masters Men: 7th 6.0 km Sprint

NorAm/Calforex Cup 1, Canmore, Dec 3, 4, 2016

Jasper Men: 11th 10 km Sprint, 8th 15 km Mass Start

Colton H Senior Boys: 13th 6 km Sprint, 1oth 7.5 km Individual

Natalie Senior Girls: 7th 6 km Sprint, 7th 7.5 km Individual

Rory Dev 2 Boys:  16th 3.75 km Sprint, 8th 5 km Individual

BC Summer Biathlon Champs, Whistler Olympic Park, Sept 24, 25, 2016

Colton H Senior Boys: 2nd 6 km. Sprint; 3rd 7.5 km Individual  (roller ski)

Natalie Senior Girls: 3rd 6 km Sprint; 4th 7.5 km Individual (roller ski)