July 22, 2018

2017/18 Season

Download PDF

Canadian National Championships, Charlo NB, March 21-25, 2018

Jasper Men: 12th 10 km Sprint, 13th 12.5 km Pursuit, 3×6 km Relay 3rd (silver), 13th 15 km Mass Start

Julia Women: 2nd 7.5 km Sprint, 2nd 10 km Pursuit, 3×6 km Relay 3rd (silver), 3rd 12.5 km Mass Start

Colton Youth Men: 19th 7.5 km Sprint, 18th 10 km Pursuit, 3×6 km Relay 6th, 18th 12.5 km Individual

Danica Senior Girls:  3rd 6 km Sprint, 10th 7.5 km Pursuit, 3×4.5 km Relay 3rd, 5th 7.5 km Individual

Natalie Senior Girls: 7th 6 km Sprint, 5th 7.5 km Pursuit, 3×4.5 km Relay 1st (gold), 18th 7.5 km Individual

Kira Senior Girls: 25th 6 km Sprint, 17th 7.5 km Pursuit, 3×4.5 km Relay 1st (unofficial), 15th 7.5 km Individual

BC Cup 4, West Kelowna, March 3, 4, 2018

Jasper Men: 1st 10 km Sprint; 1st 20 km Individual

Colton Youth Men: 2nd 7.5 km Sprint, 3rd 12.5 km Individual

Rory Senior Boys: 10th 6 km Sprint, 8th  7.5 km Individual

Natalie Senior Girls: 7th 6 km Sprint, 2nd 7.5 km Individual

Danica Senior Girls:  3rd 6 km Sprint, 5th 7.5 km Individual

Makenna Senior Girls: 6th 6 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Individual

Kira Senior Girls: 8th 6 km Sprint, 6th  7.5 km Individual

Enzo Junior Boys: 10th 4.5 km Sprint, 6th 6 km Individual

Timur Junior Boys: 16th 4.5 km Sprint; Recreation 2 2nd 3.4 km Individual

Catherine Juvenile: 7th 2.5 km Sprint, 7th 3.4 km Individual

Chris Recreation 1: 1st 4.5 km Sprint

Murray Recreation 1: 3rd 4.5 km Sprint, 2nd 6.0 km Individual

John Recreation 1: 6th 4.5 km Sprint, 3rd 6.0 km Individual

Alex Recreation 2: 1st 2.5 km Sprint, 1st 3.4 km Individual

NorAm 7/Western Can Champs/Calforex #5, Feb 24, 25, 2018

Danica Senior Girls: 1st 7.5 km Individual, 1st 6.0 km Sprint

BC Cup 3, Burns Lake, Feb 17, 18, 2018

Colton Youth Men: 2nd 7.5 km Sprint, 1st 10 km Pursuit

Natalie Senior Girls: 3rd 6 km Sprint, 2nd 7.5 km Pursuit

Kira Senior Girls: 5th 6 km Sprint, 4th  7.5 km Pursuit

BC Cup 2, Whistler Olympic Park, Feb 9, 11, 2018

Colton Youth Men: 4th 7.5 km Sprint, 4th 12.5 km Individual

Rory Senior Boys: 8th 6 km Sprint, 9th  7.5 km Individual

Natalie Senior Girls: 1st 6 km Sprint, 1st 7.5 km Individual

Danica Senior Girls:  3rd 6 km Sprint, 3rd 7.5 km Individual

Makenna Senior Girls: 4th 6 km Sprint, 4th 7.5 km Individual

Kira Senior Girls: 10th 6 km Sprint, 8th  7.5 km Individual

BC Cup 1, Prince George, Jan 27, 28, 2018

Colton Youth Men: 4th 7.5 km Sprint, 4th 10 km Pursuit

Rory Senior Boys: 8th 6 km Sprint, 9th  7.5 km Pursuit

Danica Senior Girls:  1st 6 km Sprint, 1st  7.5 km Pursuit

Kira Senior Girls: 5th 6 km Sprint, 5th  7.5 km Pursuit

Makenna Senior Girls: 6th 6 km Sprint, 2nd 7.5 km Pursuit

Natalie Senior Girls: DSQ 6 km Sprint, DSQ 7.5 km Pursuit

North American Cup 2/YJWCH and IBU Junior Cup 2 Trials, Whistler Olympic Park, Jan 4-7, 2018

Colton Youth Men: 16th 10km Sprint

Natalie Youth Women: 9th 6.0 km Sprint; 25th 10.0 km Mass Start

Danica Youth Women: 24th 6.0 km Sprint; 27th 10.0 km Mass Start

SLNC Regional Biathlon Race, Sovereign Lake Nordic Club, Dec 16, 2017

Colton Open Men: 2nd 10 km Individual

Murray Open Men: 3rd 10km Individual

John Open Men: 4th 10 km Individual

Rory Senior Boys: 2nd 9.0 km Individual

Danica Senior Girls:  1st 9.0 km Individual

Kira Senior Girls: 2nd 9.0 km Individual

Enzo Junior Boys: 2nd 6.0 km Individual

Tova Junior Girls: 3rd 6.0 km Individual

Timur Juveniles: 1st 3.0 km Individiual

BC Summer Biathlon Champs, Whistler Olympic Park, Aug 26, 27, 2017

Colton Youth Men: 6th 15km Individual, 7th 10 km Sprint (roller ski)

Natalie Senior Girls: 2nd 7.5 km Individual; 2nd 6.0 km Sprint (roller ski)

Danica Senior Girls: 4th 7.5 km Individual; 4th 6.0 km Sprint (roller ski)

BC Summer Biathlon Series 2, Whistler Olympic Park, Aug 13, 2017

Colton Youth Men: 3rd 12.5 km Individual (roller ski)

Rory Senior Boys: 5th 7.5 km Individual (roller ski)